User agreement for personal data processing

We are glad to welcome you on our site! We offer you an agreement on the processing of personal data.
Attention!!! For reasons of economic, organizational, and sometimes legal nature, the Agreement is periodically subject to change. The Site Administration is not able to send notifications to the Users about such changes, so we urge you to periodically go to this page to check if there is anything here that contradicts your beliefs, principles and religion.
If you as the User do not agree with the changes, you always have the right to refuse access to the Site and stop using it for its intended purpose, to make exchange operations.
If you consider that the Agreement or the actions of us as the Site Administration violates your rights, do not be silent, write us about it at the email address: [email protected]

1. Terms used in this Agreement:

1.1. A site is a collection of texts, graphic elements, design, images, program code, photo and video materials and other intellectual property contained in the Internet under the domain name cryptobar.men.
1.2. Site Administration is a person with the rights to administer the Site.
1.3. User is any person who has entered the Site and accepted the terms of this Agreement, regardless of the fact that the registration and authorization procedures have been completed.

2. Use of personal data

2.1. By accepting the terms of this agreement, the User gives the Site Administration consent to the processing of their personal data.
2.2. The purpose of the processing of personal data: registration on the Site, registration for the Site’s events, advertising purpose.
2.3. The following personal data is subject to processing:
2.3.1. Last name, first name of the User;
2.3.2. User’s email address;
2.3.3. User phone number.
2.3.4. User IP Address
2.4. By processing personal data we mean the following list of actions with personal data: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (updаte, change), extraction, use, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
2.5. The site administration guarantees the confidentiality of the information received, however, according to Federal Laws, after a written request from law enforcement or judicial authorities, it is obliged to immediately transmit information about the User.
2.6. This consent to the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely, but may be revoked by the subject of personal data on the basis of a personal application sent by e-mail to the Site Administration.
2.7. The Administration of the Site undertakes to use the personal data of the User obtained as a result of using the Site in accordance with the requirements of the legislation on the protection of personal data, including federal law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” as amended at the time of processing such personal data. data.